Staff List

Staff Directory

Superintendent of Schools: Mrs. Tracy Dorland

Community Superintendent : Ms. Celeste Sultze

Principal: Mr. Thomas Gardner
Email [email protected]

8.17.22 Update



Position

Name

Email

Voice Mail

Secretaries:

Business Manager/Principal Secretary/ Financial/Enrollment

Karin Bybee      [email protected]

303-982-9380

 Attendance Paraprofessional  Colleen Ryberg  [email protected]  

Faculty:




Kindergarten

Brittany Whitaker

[email protected]

303-982-9472

 

Michelle Patterson

[email protected]

303-982-9373

Grade 1/2

Katelyn Sella

[email protected]

303-982-

 

Gayle Cooper

[email protected]

303-982-9394

 

Elaine Doyle

[email protected]

303-982-9425 

 Grade 3/4 Rachel Thompson  [email protected]  

 

Suzanna Stanton

[email protected]

303-982-9386

5th Grade

Shelby Albertson

[email protected]

303-982-9329

Digital Teacher Librarian

Erik Jacobson

[email protected]

303-982-8245

Music

Stephanie Medema

Richard Williams

[email protected]


[email protected]

303-982-2169

Art

Stacey Waltzman

[email protected]

303-982-

P.E.

Jinho Tohara

[email protected]

303-982-4087

Orchestra (5th Grade)

Samuel Conner

[email protected]

303-982-

Band (5th Grade)

Jeremy Estell

[email protected]

303-982-

Instructional Coach

Kerry O'Sullivan

[email protected]

303-982-4173

Social Worker and Social Emotional Learning Specialist

Katie Cicero

[email protected]

303-982-8492

Special Education Learning Specialist

Kim Lunsford             

[email protected]

303-982-8253

Special Education
Learning Specialist


Patty Formosa

[email protected]

303-982-

Occupational Therapist

Becky Branham

[email protected]

303-986-6043

SSN Classroom Teacher

Tabatha Bartels

[email protected]

303-982-2878

SSN Social Worker

Jeanne Rael

[email protected]

Speech/SLP

Patty Rogers              [email protected]

303-982-4055

English as Second Language (ESL)

Erica Berg

[email protected]

303-982-6614

Literacy Interventionist

Amy Richie

[email protected]

303-982-8451

Enrichment/ G/T

Kerry O'Sullivan

[email protected]

303-982-4173

Support Staff:

 

 

 

District Area Nurse

Julia Rubinstein


[email protected]

303-982-

Health Aide

Kris Cunningham

[email protected]

303-982-9369

Facility Manager

Tammy Lani

[email protected]

303-982-9352

Custodian



Diana Balogh



[email protected]

 

Cafeteria Manager

Sally Lowery

[email protected]

 

SPED Paraprofessional

Savannah Hamilton

[email protected]

Paraprofessionals

Tanya Dizayee

[email protected]

 

   Colleen Ryberg [email protected]  
   Kathy Craig  [email protected]  
   Katie Hewitt  [email protected]  
   Kaylee Murphy  [email protected]  

ISP/SSN Para Educators

Esperanza Rangel

[email protected]

 

 

Patty Weeden

[email protected]

 

 

Kate Eckhardt

[email protected]

 

 

Karri Davis

[email protected]

 

 

Jora Livingston

[email protected]

 

   Mariel Blancas  [email protected]  
   Kerri Thal  [email protected]  

School-Age Enrichment (SAE)

Kelsey Stephens Bartel

[email protected]


303-982-3761


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.